😷 COVID-19 Global Stats

41,494,827 Total Cases
1,136,463 Deaths
30,917,498 Recovered
9,440,866 Active Cases
2.7% Death %
74.5% Recovered %

😷 COVID-19 Australia Stats

27,466 Total Cases
905 Deaths
25,159 Recovered
1,402 Active Cases
3.3% Death %
91.6% Recovered %
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA8,584,8505,602,12265.3%227,4092.6%2,755,31932.1%
India7,706,9466,874,51889.2%116,6531.5%715,7759.3%
Brazil5,300,6494,756,48989.7%155,4592.9%388,7017.3%
Russia1,447,3351,096,56075.8%24,9521.7%325,82322.5%
Spain1,046,641N/AN/A%34,3663.3%1,012,27596.7%
Argentina1,037,325840,52081.0%27,5192.7%169,28616.3%
Colombia981,700884,89590.1%29,4643.0%67,3416.9%
France957,421107,65211.2%34,0483.6%815,72185.2%
Peru876,885792,89290.4%33,9373.9%50,0565.7%
Mexico867,559632,03772.9%87,41510.1%148,10717.1%
UK789,229N/AN/A%44,1585.6%745,07194.4%
South Africa708,359641,70690.6%18,7412.6%47,9126.8%
Iran545,286438,70980.5%31,3465.7%75,23113.8%
Chile495,637468,26994.5%13,7192.8%13,6492.8%
Italy449,648257,37457.2%36,8328.2%155,44234.6%
Iraq438,265369,01084.2%10,4182.4%58,83713.4%
Bangladesh393,131308,84578.6%5,7231.5%78,56320.0%
Germany391,355302,10077.2%9,9992.6%79,25620.3%
Indonesia373,109297,50979.7%12,8573.4%62,74316.8%
Philippines362,243311,50686.0%6,7471.9%43,99012.1%
Turkey353,426308,44687.3%9,5132.7%35,46710.0%
Saudi Arabia343,373329,71596.0%5,2351.5%8,4232.5%
Pakistan325,480309,13695.0%6,7022.1%9,6423.0%
Ukraine322,879134,89841.8%6,0431.9%181,93856.3%
Israel307,765286,11993.0%2,2920.7%19,3546.3%
Belgium253,38621,7178.6%10,5394.2%221,13087.3%
Netherlands253,134N/AN/A%6,8732.7%246,26197.3%
Czechia208,91583,13639.8%1,7390.8%124,04059.4%
Canada205,954173,51484.2%9,8264.8%22,61411.0%
Poland202,57998,88448.8%3,8511.9%99,84449.3%
Romania191,102137,83572.1%6,0653.2%47,20224.7%
Morocco182,580151,63483.1%3,0791.7%27,86715.3%
Ecuador155,625134,18786.2%12,4538.0%8,9855.8%
Nepal144,87299,60568.8%7910.5%44,47630.7%
Bolivia140,228106,33075.8%8,5586.1%25,34018.1%
Qatar130,210127,09397.6%2250.2%2,8922.2%
Panama126,435102,72581.2%2,5972.1%21,11316.7%
Dominican Republic122,398100,05181.7%2,2061.8%20,14116.5%
UAE119,132111,81493.9%4720.4%6,8465.7%
Kuwait118,531109,91692.7%7210.6%7,8946.7%
Oman111,48497,36787.3%1,1371.0%12,98011.6%
Kazakhstan109,907105,38595.9%1,7961.6%2,7262.5%
Sweden107,355N/AN/A%5,9295.5%101,42694.5%
Portugal106,27163,23859.5%2,2292.1%40,80438.4%
Egypt105,88398,51693.0%6,1555.8%1,2121.1%
Guatemala102,41592,14990.0%3,5673.5%6,6996.5%
Costa Rica99,42560,73861.1%1,2361.2%37,45137.7%
Japan93,93387,10792.7%1,6791.8%5,1475.5%
Switzerland91,76354,60059.5%2,0392.2%35,12438.3%
Ethiopia91,11844,50648.8%1,3841.5%45,22849.6%
Honduras91,07836,34139.9%2,5962.9%52,14157.2%
Belarus89,64280,90590.3%9411.0%7,7968.7%
Venezuela88,03581,62692.7%7530.9%5,6566.4%
China85,72980,85094.3%4,6345.4%2450.3%
Bahrain78,90775,42495.6%3080.4%3,1754.0%
Austria69,40952,61775.8%9251.3%15,86722.9%
Moldova68,79149,70272.3%1,6302.4%17,45925.4%
Armenia68,53049,21971.8%1,1211.6%18,19026.5%
Lebanon65,57730,47046.5%5360.8%34,57152.7%
Uzbekistan64,33561,42395.5%5380.8%2,3743.7%
Nigeria61,66756,88092.2%1,1251.8%3,6625.9%
Singapore57,93357,82199.8%280.0%840.1%
Paraguay56,81937,67366.3%1,2502.2%17,89631.5%
Algeria55,08138,48269.9%1,8803.4%14,71926.7%
Kyrgyzstan54,00646,72686.5%1,1222.1%6,15811.4%
Ireland53,42223,36443.7%1,8683.5%28,19052.8%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya51,62528,44055.1%7651.5%22,42043.4%
Hungary50,18014,90529.7%1,2592.5%34,01667.8%
Palestine48,62841,93586.2%4270.9%6,26612.9%
Ghana47,46146,75298.5%3120.7%3970.8%
Azerbaijan46,59340,44886.8%6421.4%5,50311.8%
Kenya46,14432,76071.0%8581.9%12,52627.1%
Tunisia45,8925,03211.0%7401.6%40,12087.4%
Jordan43,6207,22316.6%4431.0%35,95482.4%
Afghanistan40,51033,82483.5%1,5013.7%5,18512.8%
Myanmar39,69618,86547.5%9722.4%19,85950.0%
Serbia37,12031,53685.0%7812.1%4,80312.9%
Denmark37,00330,43282.2%6901.9%5,88115.9%
Bosnia36,31525,77971.0%1,0312.8%9,50526.2%
Slovakia33,6028,40425.0%980.3%25,10074.7%
Bulgaria33,33517,59852.8%1,0483.1%14,68944.1%
El Salvador32,12027,67086.1%9362.9%3,51410.9%
Croatia28,28721,43575.8%3931.4%6,45922.8%
Australia27,46625,15991.6%9053.3%1,4025.1%
Greece27,3349,98936.5%5342.0%16,81161.5%
S. Korea25,54323,64792.6%4531.8%1,4435.6%
Macedonia24,83617,90572.1%8623.5%6,06924.4%
Malaysia22,95714,93165.0%1990.9%7,82734.1%
Cameroon21,57020,11793.3%4252.0%1,0284.8%
Georgia21,2089,00342.5%1720.8%12,03356.7%
Côte d'Ivoire20,36320,07098.6%1210.6%1720.8%
Albania17,94810,34157.6%4622.6%7,14539.8%
Norway16,96411,86369.9%2791.6%4,82228.4%
Madagascar16,81016,21596.5%2381.4%3572.1%
Montenegro16,06911,81573.5%2501.6%4,00424.9%
Zambia16,00015,16894.8%3462.2%4863.0%
Slovenia15,9826,92243.3%2001.3%8,86055.4%
Senegal15,48413,97590.3%3212.1%1,1887.7%
Finland14,0719,80069.6%3552.5%3,91627.8%
Sudan13,7246,76449.3%8366.1%6,12444.6%
Namibia12,40610,58785.3%1331.1%1,68613.6%
Luxembourg11,6718,47372.6%1381.2%3,06026.2%
Guinea11,59910,46190.2%700.6%1,0689.2%
Mozambique11,3319,16580.9%790.7%2,08718.4%
Maldives11,31610,28490.9%370.3%9958.8%
DRC11,06610,36293.6%3032.7%4013.6%
Uganda10,9337,15465.4%980.9%3,68133.7%
Tajikistan10,6139,66891.1%800.8%8658.2%
French Guiana10,2959,99597.1%690.7%2312.2%
Haiti8,9797,30381.3%2312.6%1,44516.1%
Gabon8,9018,47995.3%540.6%3684.1%
Jamaica8,4454,01647.6%1742.1%4,25550.4%
Angola8,3383,04036.5%2553.1%5,04360.5%
Lithuania8,2393,59943.7%1201.5%4,52054.9%
Zimbabwe8,2157,72594.0%2362.9%2543.1%
Cabo Verde8,0336,83585.1%901.1%1,10813.8%
Mauritania7,6387,36396.4%1632.1%1121.5%
Guadeloupe7,3292,19930.0%1151.6%5,01568.4%
Cuba6,3685,81491.3%1272.0%4276.7%
Bahamas6,0513,63360.0%1272.1%2,29137.9%
Sri Lanka5,9783,50158.6%130.2%2,46441.2%
Malawi5,8644,76281.2%1833.1%91915.7%
Swaziland5,8055,45393.9%1162.0%2364.1%
Botswana5,60991516.3%210.4%4,67383.3%
Djibouti5,5125,38797.7%611.1%641.2%
Nicaragua5,4344,22577.8%1552.9%1,05419.4%
Trinidad and Tobago5,3923,82270.9%1011.9%1,46927.2%
Hong Kong5,2705,00495.0%1052.0%1613.1%
Syrian Arab Republic5,2241,62931.2%2574.9%3,33863.9%
French Polynesia5,1613,53668.5%190.4%1,60631.1%
Congo5,1563,88775.4%921.8%1,17722.8%
Suriname5,1504,99196.9%1092.1%501.0%
Equatorial Guinea5,0744,95497.6%831.6%370.7%
Malta5,0263,33166.3%460.9%1,64932.8%
Réunion5,0154,44588.6%190.4%55111.0%
Rwanda5,0124,79895.7%340.7%1803.6%
Central African Republic4,8581,92439.6%621.3%2,87259.1%
Aruba4,3694,08493.5%350.8%2505.7%
Iceland4,2303,01371.2%110.3%1,20628.5%
Mayotte4,2032,96470.5%441.0%1,19528.4%
Estonia4,1713,33479.9%711.7%76618.4%
Somalia3,8903,16681.4%1012.6%62316.0%
Guyana3,8502,83973.7%1163.0%89523.2%
Andorra3,8112,47064.8%631.7%1,27833.5%
Latvia3,7971,34135.3%471.2%2,40963.4%
Thailand3,7193,51494.5%591.6%1463.9%
Gambia3,6572,65872.7%1183.2%88124.1%
Mali3,4282,59975.8%1323.9%69720.3%
Cyprus2,9661,44448.7%250.8%1,49750.5%
Belize2,9371,75659.8%461.6%1,13538.6%
South Sudan2,8701,29044.9%551.9%1,52553.1%
Uruguay2,6632,17281.6%532.0%43816.4%
Benin2,5572,33091.1%411.6%1867.3%
Burkina Faso2,4061,82475.8%652.7%51721.5%
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81875.7%411.7%54422.6%
Sierra Leone2,3371,77175.8%733.1%49321.1%
Martinique2,257984.3%241.1%2,13594.6%
Togo2,1201,56173.6%512.4%50824.0%
Yemen2,0571,34465.3%59729.0%1165.6%
Lesotho1,91896150.1%432.2%91447.7%
New Zealand1,9141,83195.7%251.3%583.0%
Chad1,4041,22187.0%966.8%876.2%
Liberia1,3851,27692.1%825.9%271.9%
Niger1,2141,12892.9%695.7%171.4%
Vietnam1,1441,04691.4%353.1%635.5%
Sao Tome and Principe93589896.0%151.6%222.4%
Curaçao78547961.0%10.1%30538.9%
Channel Islands77565985.0%486.2%688.8%
San Marino77469089.1%425.4%425.4%
Sint Maarten76968188.6%222.9%668.6%
Diamond Princess71265992.6%131.8%405.6%
Turks and Caicos Islands69868998.7%60.9%30.4%
Gibraltar62148177.5%N/AN/A%14022.5%
Papua New Guinea58154193.1%71.2%335.7%
Burundi55049790.4%10.2%529.5%
Taiwan54449591.0%71.3%427.7%
Saint Martin53842278.4%81.5%10820.1%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Comoros50449498.0%71.4%30.6%
Faroe Islands48847396.9%N/AN/A%153.1%
Eritrea45238885.8%N/AN/A%6414.2%
Mauritius41937990.5%102.4%307.2%
Isle of Man34832192.2%246.9%30.9%
Bhutan33230692.2%N/AN/A%267.8%
Mongolia32831295.1%N/AN/A%164.9%
Cambodia28628097.9%N/AN/A%62.1%
Monaco27323184.6%20.7%4014.7%
Liechtenstein25214557.5%10.4%10642.1%
Cayman Islands23521491.1%10.4%208.5%
Barbados22220592.3%73.2%104.5%
Bermuda18817492.6%94.8%52.7%
Seychelles15114898.0%N/AN/A%32.0%
Caribbean Netherlands15012180.7%32.0%2617.3%
Brunei14714397.3%32.0%10.7%
Antigua and Barbuda12210182.8%32.5%1814.8%
St. Barth776685.7%N/AN/A%1114.3%
British Virgin Islands717098.6%11.4%N/AN/A%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines686494.1%N/AN/A%45.9%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Lucia392769.2%N/AN/A%1230.8%
Dominica332987.9%N/AN/A%412.1%
Fiji333090.9%26.1%13.0%
Timor-Leste292896.6%N/AN/A%13.4%
Grenada272488.9%N/AN/A%311.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
New Caledonia2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Lao People's Democratic Republic242291.7%N/AN/A%28.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1919100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland1616100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Pierre Miquelon161275.0%N/AN/A%425.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands3N/AN/A%N/AN/A%3100.0%
Wallis and Futuna1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Total41,494,82730,917,49874.5%1,136,4632.7%9,440,86622.8%