😷 COVID-19 Global Stats

598,534,136 Total Cases
6,465,367 Deaths
572,527,697 Recovered
19,541,072 Active Cases
1.1% Death %
95.7% Recovered %

😷 COVID-19 Australia Stats

9,870,724 Total Cases
13,155 Deaths
9,644,991 Recovered
212,578 Active Cases
0.1% Death %
97.7% Recovered %
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA95,120,29290,303,63494.9%1,064,4361.1%3,752,2223.9%
India44,311,58443,670,31598.6%527,2061.2%114,0630.3%
France34,299,68633,633,43198.1%153,4270.4%512,8281.5%
Brazil34,245,37433,128,19896.7%682,2162.0%434,9601.3%
Germany31,725,16030,520,40096.2%146,2140.5%1,058,5463.3%
UK23,460,78723,070,46798.3%187,0180.8%203,3020.9%
S. Korea21,861,29619,750,29890.3%25,8130.1%2,085,1859.5%
Italy21,581,91720,589,47295.4%174,4470.8%817,9983.8%
Russia19,000,05518,216,24195.9%383,3622.0%400,4522.1%
Turkey16,671,848N/AN/A%100,4000.6%16,571,44899.4%
Japan16,161,80114,255,79788.2%35,9550.2%1,870,04911.6%
Spain13,306,30112,978,57097.5%111,9060.8%215,8251.6%
Vietnam11,376,57110,049,21588.3%43,1030.4%1,284,25311.3%
Australia9,870,7249,644,99197.7%13,1550.1%212,5782.2%
Argentina9,633,7329,393,06697.5%129,5661.3%111,1001.2%
Netherlands8,370,5018,269,71198.8%22,5650.3%78,2250.9%
Iran7,497,8447,210,57496.2%143,2221.9%144,0481.9%
Mexico6,949,6536,172,03188.8%328,8714.7%448,7516.5%
Indonesia6,301,5236,092,30696.7%157,3172.5%51,9000.8%
Colombia6,286,3926,109,34997.2%141,2872.2%35,7560.6%
Poland6,133,2745,335,93487.0%116,8261.9%680,51411.1%
Portugal5,388,7585,282,85598.0%24,7640.5%81,1391.5%
Ukraine5,030,3894,914,66997.7%108,7432.2%6,9770.1%
Taiwan4,975,9704,536,11591.2%9,5400.2%430,3158.6%
Austria4,845,8824,754,36598.1%19,3060.4%72,2111.5%
N. Korea4,772,8134,772,739100.0%740.0%N/AN/A%
Malaysia4,749,0004,670,40098.3%36,1240.8%42,4760.9%
Greece4,654,7374,516,20197.0%32,0280.7%106,5082.3%
Thailand4,628,2004,576,26398.9%31,9470.7%19,9900.4%
Israel4,620,6364,590,71999.4%11,5250.2%18,3920.4%
Belgium4,460,5824,340,44197.3%32,4100.7%87,7312.0%
Chile4,409,8734,314,50397.8%60,0431.4%35,3270.8%
Canada4,109,9313,975,55496.7%43,1781.1%91,1992.2%
Peru4,046,6703,736,40792.3%215,1595.3%95,1042.4%
Czechia4,020,3513,960,69698.5%40,6871.0%18,9680.5%
South Africa4,008,9883,897,60797.2%101,9822.5%9,3990.2%
Switzerland3,993,6813,873,05197.0%14,1210.4%106,5092.7%
Philippines3,844,7083,747,37297.5%61,2211.6%36,1150.9%
Romania3,176,2113,023,23495.2%66,4412.1%86,5362.7%
Denmark3,083,1073,060,30599.3%6,8360.2%15,9660.5%
Sweden2,558,9432,513,21898.2%19,6510.8%26,0741.0%
Iraq2,454,2132,420,66698.6%25,3381.0%8,2090.3%
Serbia2,231,0952,106,53494.4%16,5030.7%108,0584.8%
Hungary2,021,6481,924,02295.2%47,0832.3%50,5432.5%
Bangladesh2,009,6041,952,83897.2%29,3151.5%27,4511.4%
Slovakia1,829,7091,800,64498.4%20,3221.1%8,7430.5%
Singapore1,809,2511,724,19095.3%1,5720.1%83,4894.6%
Jordan1,720,7781,701,98798.9%14,0900.8%4,7010.3%
Georgia1,710,7491,637,29395.7%16,8771.0%56,5793.3%
New Zealand1,705,5971,675,22098.2%2,5600.2%27,8171.6%
Ireland1,653,5761,630,24698.6%7,7420.5%15,5880.9%
Pakistan1,564,8091,521,80397.3%30,5442.0%12,4620.8%
Norway1,458,6031,452,14899.6%3,8900.3%2,5650.2%
Hong Kong1,438,8911,270,25688.3%9,5890.7%159,04611.1%
Kazakhstan1,380,9601,345,68997.4%13,6731.0%21,5981.6%
Morocco1,263,7791,246,69598.6%16,2691.3%8150.1%
Finland1,250,5571,195,57895.6%5,4670.4%49,5124.0%
Bulgaria1,230,8221,174,99695.5%37,5173.0%18,3091.5%
Croatia1,203,6171,179,79598.0%16,5451.4%7,2770.6%
Lebanon1,201,3201,087,58790.5%10,5930.9%103,1408.6%
Tunisia1,141,334N/AN/A%29,2022.6%1,112,13297.4%
Cuba1,109,7521,100,79699.2%8,5290.8%4270.0%
Slovenia1,108,4311,081,67097.6%6,7530.6%20,0081.8%
Lithuania1,101,5671,065,43596.7%9,2520.8%26,8802.4%
Bolivia1,088,2911,004,33192.3%22,1552.0%61,8055.7%
Guatemala1,077,8361,037,92496.3%19,2611.8%20,6511.9%
Costa Rica1,030,000860,71183.6%8,7800.9%160,50915.6%
UAE1,007,742986,10297.9%2,3410.2%19,2991.9%
Nepal994,613977,35898.3%11,9901.2%5,2650.5%
Belarus994,037985,59299.2%7,1180.7%1,3270.1%
Ecuador983,615938,05995.4%35,8113.6%9,7451.0%
Uruguay975,264966,17199.1%7,4290.8%1,6640.2%
Mongolia972,443949,55697.6%2,1790.2%20,7082.1%
Panama966,779949,78498.2%8,4440.9%8,5510.9%
Latvia888,492863,67697.2%5,9190.7%18,8972.1%
Saudi Arabia812,397799,35498.4%9,2731.1%3,7700.5%
Azerbaijan807,017793,74798.4%9,7841.2%3,4860.4%
Paraguay712,907689,28496.7%19,3572.7%4,2660.6%
Bahrain668,846662,92299.1%1,5130.2%4,4110.7%
Sri Lanka668,663650,17597.2%16,6402.5%1,8480.3%
Kuwait656,393653,04699.5%2,5620.4%7850.1%
Dominican Republic635,461629,52599.1%4,3840.7%1,5520.2%
Palestine616,364591,82396.0%5,3900.9%19,1513.1%
Myanmar614,541593,16996.5%19,4373.2%1,9350.3%
Estonia595,228524,99088.2%2,6420.4%67,59611.4%
Cyprus571,994560,78798.0%1,1490.2%10,0581.8%
Moldova561,196504,14289.8%11,6932.1%45,3618.1%
Venezuela540,796531,91798.4%5,7811.1%3,0980.6%
Egypt515,645442,18285.8%24,6134.8%48,8509.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya506,475499,26898.6%6,4361.3%7710.2%
Ethiopia492,894471,23795.6%7,5711.5%14,0862.9%
Honduras449,495N/AN/A%10,9582.4%438,53797.6%
Réunion445,337418,57294.0%8530.2%25,9125.8%
Armenia430,361412,66195.9%8,6432.0%9,0572.1%
Qatar421,532415,46298.6%6810.2%5,3891.3%
Oman397,231384,66996.8%4,2601.1%8,3022.1%
Bosnia392,713N/AN/A%15,9734.1%376,74095.9%
Kenya338,009332,20198.3%5,6731.7%1350.0%
Macedonia337,040324,12096.2%9,4372.8%3,4831.0%
Zambia332,264327,35998.5%4,0161.2%8890.3%
Botswana325,824322,95599.1%2,7740.9%950.0%
Albania323,829316,27597.7%3,5741.1%3,9801.2%
Luxembourg284,931275,85096.8%1,1140.4%7,9672.8%
Montenegro271,733264,21497.2%2,7641.0%4,7551.7%
Algeria269,556181,16767.2%6,8782.6%81,51130.2%
Nigeria262,664256,33497.6%3,1471.2%3,1831.2%
Zimbabwe256,579250,81397.8%5,5892.2%1770.1%
Uzbekistan243,605241,26899.0%1,6370.7%7000.3%
China237,580224,94294.7%5,2262.2%7,4123.1%
Mozambique229,932227,50398.9%2,2191.0%2100.1%
Martinique217,007N/AN/A%1,0290.5%215,97899.5%
Brunei215,283214,63999.7%2250.1%4190.2%
Lao People's Democratic Republic212,920N/AN/A%7570.4%212,16399.6%
Kyrgyzstan204,671196,40696.0%2,9911.5%5,2742.6%
Iceland203,814N/AN/A%1790.1%203,63599.9%
El Salvador190,818172,31090.3%4,2172.2%14,2917.5%
Guadeloupe190,054N/AN/A%9780.5%189,07699.5%
Afghanistan190,010169,93989.4%7,7594.1%12,3126.5%
Maldives184,689163,68788.6%3070.2%20,69511.2%
Trinidad and Tobago176,107164,96793.7%4,0892.3%7,0514.0%
Uganda169,396100,43159.3%3,6282.1%65,33738.6%
Namibia169,253164,81397.4%4,0652.4%3750.2%
Ghana168,457166,87299.1%1,4590.9%1260.1%
Jamaica148,32295,29864.3%3,2302.2%49,79433.6%
Cambodia137,349134,05297.6%3,0562.2%2410.2%
Rwanda132,376130,80398.8%1,4661.1%1070.1%
Cameroon120,967118,45997.9%1,9331.6%5750.5%
Malta113,693112,13098.6%7980.7%7650.7%
Angola102,636100,43797.9%1,9171.9%2820.3%
Barbados98,62294,71996.0%5250.5%3,3783.4%
French Guiana93,27711,25412.1%4080.4%81,61587.5%
DRC92,54383,29790.0%1,3931.5%7,8538.5%
Channel Islands89,05588,36199.2%1970.2%4970.6%
Senegal87,83585,68397.5%1,9682.2%1840.2%
Malawi87,76384,39096.2%2,6753.0%6980.8%
Côte d'Ivoire86,25685,26898.9%8170.9%1710.2%
Suriname81,00749,60261.2%1,3821.7%30,02337.1%
French Polynesia76,252N/AN/A%6490.9%75,60399.1%
Swaziland73,34271,88898.0%1,4191.9%350.0%
New Caledonia72,98071,47297.9%3140.4%1,1941.6%
Guyana70,70368,94797.5%1,2761.8%4800.7%
Fiji68,02866,04297.1%8751.3%1,1111.6%
Belize67,89166,96498.6%6801.0%2470.4%
Madagascar66,59964,99697.6%1,4102.1%1930.3%
Sudan63,147N/AN/A%4,9617.9%58,18692.1%
Mauritania62,72661,65198.3%9921.6%830.1%
Cabo Verde62,26661,77999.2%4100.7%770.1%
Bhutan60,77960,69999.9%210.0%590.1%
Syrian Arab Republic56,79753,00493.3%3,1605.6%6331.1%
Gabon48,59247,80398.4%3060.6%4831.0%
Burundi48,54845,54793.8%380.1%2,9636.1%
Andorra45,97545,69599.4%1540.3%1260.3%
Seychelles45,85245,51699.3%1680.4%1680.4%
Curaçao45,12744,72099.1%2820.6%1250.3%
Papua New Guinea44,84343,98298.1%6631.5%1980.4%
Aruba42,57242,05698.8%2260.5%2900.7%
Mayotte39,986N/AN/A%1870.5%39,79999.5%
Mauritius39,93138,12495.5%1,0192.6%7882.0%
Tanzania38,454N/AN/A%8412.2%37,61397.8%
Togo38,33038,01999.2%2810.7%300.1%
Isle of Man37,794N/AN/A%1140.3%37,68099.7%
Guinea37,47036,76398.1%4471.2%2600.7%
Bahamas36,94435,68696.6%8232.2%4351.2%
Faroe Islands34,658N/AN/A%280.1%34,63099.9%
Lesotho34,20625,74075.2%7042.1%7,76222.7%
Haiti32,70330,14892.2%8382.6%1,7175.3%
Mali31,25530,42897.4%7392.4%880.3%
Cayman Islands29,9078,55328.6%290.1%21,32571.3%
Saint Lucia28,34127,84198.2%3881.4%1120.4%
Benin27,31627,11299.3%1630.6%410.2%
Somalia27,02013,18248.8%1,3505.0%12,48846.2%
Congo24,83723,64495.2%3861.6%8073.2%
Timor-Leste23,03622,85599.2%1340.6%470.2%
Solomon Islands21,54416,35775.9%1530.7%5,03423.4%
Burkina Faso21,12820,63297.7%3871.8%1090.5%
San Marino20,19619,96198.8%1180.6%1170.6%
Gibraltar20,03416,57982.8%1060.5%3,34916.7%
Grenada19,00618,61097.9%2341.2%1620.9%
Liechtenstein18,96818,79299.1%860.5%900.5%
Nicaragua18,4914,22522.8%2251.2%14,04175.9%
South Sudan17,82317,33597.3%1380.8%3502.0%
Tajikistan17,78617,26497.1%1250.7%3972.2%
Bermuda17,67417,38298.3%1480.8%1440.8%
Equatorial Guinea16,91416,55397.9%1831.1%1781.1%
Djibouti15,69015,42798.3%1891.2%740.5%
Samoa15,4051,60510.4%290.2%13,77189.4%
Dominica14,85214,55498.0%680.5%2301.5%
Central African Republic14,80314,52098.1%1130.8%1701.1%
Monaco14,27714,11298.8%570.4%1080.8%
Tonga14,13513,06692.4%120.1%1,0577.5%
Gambia12,23811,74596.0%3683.0%1251.0%
Greenland11,9712,76123.1%210.2%9,18976.8%
Yemen11,9149,11976.5%2,15218.1%6435.4%
Saint Martin11,8571,39911.8%630.5%10,39587.7%
Vanuatu11,74611,70599.7%140.1%270.2%
Caribbean Netherlands11,01310,47695.1%350.3%5024.6%
Sint Maarten10,80910,70499.0%870.8%180.2%
Eritrea10,1439,98598.4%1031.0%550.5%
Niger9,1578,81196.2%3123.4%340.4%
Antigua and Barbuda8,8518,65497.8%1441.6%530.6%
Guinea-Bissau8,4828,28797.7%1742.1%210.2%
Comoros8,3748,17897.7%1611.9%350.4%
Sierra Leone7,743N/AN/A%1261.6%7,61798.4%
Liberia7,6567,24394.6%2943.8%1191.6%
Chad7,4584,87465.4%1932.6%2,39132.1%
Micronesia7,1961331.8%210.3%7,04297.9%
British Virgin Islands7,131N/AN/A%630.9%7,06899.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,1066,64193.5%1151.6%3504.9%
Marshall Islands6,606711.1%90.1%6,52698.8%
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4936,43199.0%460.7%160.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands6,3516,28599.0%360.6%300.5%
Cook Islands6,2656,17698.6%10.0%881.4%
Sao Tome and Principe6,1236,04398.7%761.2%40.1%
Palau5,3085,23898.7%60.1%641.2%
St. Barth5,208N/AN/A%60.1%5,20299.9%
Nauru4,6094,60399.9%10.0%50.1%
Anguilla3,7463,68098.2%100.3%561.5%
Kiribati3,4302,70378.8%130.4%71420.8%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,1312,44978.2%10.0%68121.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,867N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1,867100.0%
Montserrat1,1061,06796.5%80.7%312.8%
Macao79378599.0%60.8%20.3%
Wallis and Futuna76143857.6%70.9%31641.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Niue605998.3%N/AN/A%11.7%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2929100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10990.0%110.0%N/AN/A%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Tuvalu8N/AN/A%N/AN/A%8100.0%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total598,534,136572,527,69795.7%6,465,3671.1%19,541,0723.3%