😷 COVID-19 Global Stats

339,662,209 Total Cases
5,584,390 Deaths
273,246,131 Recovered
60,831,688 Active Cases
1.6% Death %
80.4% Recovered %

😷 COVID-19 Australia Stats

2,022,581 Total Cases
2,890 Deaths
903,993 Recovered
1,115,698 Active Cases
0.1% Death %
44.7% Recovered %
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA69,808,35043,892,27762.9%880,9761.3%25,035,09735.9%
India38,218,77335,807,02993.7%487,7191.3%1,924,0255.0%
Brazil23,420,86121,848,30193.3%621,9272.7%950,6334.1%
UK15,506,75011,738,32375.7%152,8721.0%3,615,55523.3%
France15,175,4649,612,73163.3%127,8690.8%5,434,86435.8%
Russia10,899,4119,925,85591.1%323,3763.0%650,1806.0%
Turkey10,664,3729,899,64892.8%85,2530.8%679,4716.4%
Italy9,219,3916,450,59670.0%142,2051.5%2,626,59028.5%
Spain8,676,9165,390,81862.1%91,4371.1%3,194,66136.8%
Germany8,262,3987,139,80086.4%116,8681.4%1,005,73012.2%
Argentina7,446,6266,384,34385.7%118,6281.6%943,65512.7%
Iran6,231,9096,071,21797.4%132,1322.1%28,5600.5%
Colombia5,624,5205,322,45094.6%131,4372.3%170,6333.0%
Mexico4,495,3103,551,28379.0%302,1126.7%641,91514.3%
Poland4,373,7183,808,08987.1%103,0622.4%462,56710.6%
Indonesia4,275,5284,120,54096.4%144,1923.4%10,7960.3%
Ukraine3,799,3823,571,78294.0%98,8432.6%128,7573.4%
Netherlands3,680,8962,970,97980.7%21,1780.6%688,73918.7%
South Africa3,568,9003,390,02795.0%93,7072.6%85,1662.4%
Philippines3,324,4782,995,96190.1%53,1531.6%275,3648.3%
Canada2,844,9102,499,91387.9%32,0081.1%312,98911.0%
Malaysia2,817,1632,744,20397.4%31,8311.1%41,1291.5%
Peru2,723,166N/AN/A%203,7507.5%2,519,41692.5%
Czechia2,678,7672,447,64291.4%36,9721.4%194,1537.2%
Belgium2,575,3131,982,26177.0%28,7261.1%564,32621.9%
Thailand2,353,0622,248,34195.5%21,9900.9%82,7313.5%
Iraq2,131,5002,071,83897.2%24,2671.1%35,3951.7%
Vietnam2,078,0871,789,18886.1%36,1141.7%252,78512.2%
Israel2,035,4321,530,71675.2%8,3620.4%496,35424.4%
Australia2,022,581903,99344.7%2,8900.1%1,115,69855.2%
Portugal2,003,1691,627,27981.2%19,4131.0%356,47717.8%
Japan1,972,8931,758,94189.2%18,4570.9%195,4959.9%
Romania1,944,9161,793,66892.2%59,3853.1%91,8634.7%
Chile1,902,6571,753,47192.2%39,4312.1%109,7555.8%
Switzerland1,793,7541,180,46565.8%12,6440.7%600,64533.5%
Greece1,723,4961,429,15782.9%22,2851.3%272,05415.8%
Sweden1,700,3361,247,91373.4%15,5870.9%436,83625.7%
Bangladesh1,642,2941,554,26894.6%28,1761.7%59,8503.6%
Austria1,503,6681,328,34088.3%13,9560.9%161,37210.7%
Serbia1,484,5161,287,82586.8%13,1520.9%183,53912.4%
Hungary1,385,5001,186,31985.6%40,7572.9%158,42411.4%
Pakistan1,345,8011,265,66594.0%29,0422.2%51,0943.8%
Denmark1,188,908869,06373.1%3,5350.3%316,31026.6%
Ireland1,122,428655,30158.4%6,0870.5%461,04041.1%
Jordan1,117,3971,067,78095.6%13,0281.2%36,5893.3%
Kazakhstan1,100,876978,58888.9%13,1051.2%109,1839.9%
Morocco1,068,941990,73492.7%15,0251.4%63,1825.9%
Georgia1,021,943946,25592.6%14,5821.4%61,1066.0%
Cuba1,008,616982,89797.5%8,3480.8%17,3711.7%
Slovakia890,787835,95793.8%17,4592.0%37,3714.2%
Nepal877,717818,16093.2%11,6281.3%47,9295.5%
Bulgaria851,945640,21375.1%32,4313.8%179,30121.0%
Lebanon840,514682,97781.3%9,4291.1%148,10817.6%
Croatia836,807767,34291.7%13,2571.6%56,2086.7%
Tunisia817,051711,12387.0%25,8813.2%80,0479.8%
UAE813,931763,66493.8%2,2000.3%48,0675.9%
Bolivia785,094616,08178.5%20,4392.6%148,57418.9%
Belarus719,485712,23999.0%5,8660.8%1,3800.2%
S. Korea712,503589,76882.8%6,4800.9%116,25516.3%
Guatemala659,655615,33093.3%16,2032.5%28,1224.3%
Saudi Arabia632,736578,81291.5%8,9121.4%45,0127.1%
Costa Rica631,311566,89389.8%7,4341.2%56,9849.0%
Ecuador629,507N/AN/A%34,2325.4%595,27594.6%
Azerbaijan628,166610,02397.1%8,5501.4%9,5931.5%
Panama602,606525,68387.2%7,5541.3%69,36911.5%
Sri Lanka598,536568,63795.0%15,2432.5%14,6562.4%
Lithuania589,074528,55989.7%7,7081.3%52,8079.0%
Slovenia559,312469,31983.9%5,7221.0%84,27115.1%
Norway554,77888,95216.0%1,4120.3%464,41483.7%
Uruguay543,166450,38082.9%6,2581.2%86,52815.9%
Myanmar533,604511,63095.9%19,3063.6%2,6680.5%
Dominican Republic517,611477,92492.3%4,2740.8%35,4136.8%
Paraguay516,555455,47688.2%16,8873.3%44,1928.6%
Kuwait479,640432,72990.2%2,4800.5%44,4319.3%
Venezuela461,059441,15695.7%5,3921.2%14,5113.1%
Ethiopia459,959379,91482.6%7,1901.6%72,85515.8%
Palestine448,398436,41497.3%4,7671.1%7,2171.6%
Mongolia417,557313,25675.0%2,0920.5%102,20924.5%
Finland407,71146,00011.3%1,7620.4%359,94988.3%
Egypt403,990337,62783.6%22,2385.5%44,12510.9%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya400,113386,35696.6%5,8741.5%7,8832.0%
Moldova396,678368,37392.9%10,4702.6%17,8354.5%
Honduras386,756127,02932.8%10,4652.7%249,26264.4%
Armenia349,329333,85795.6%8,0262.3%7,4462.1%
Bosnia324,026192,21859.3%13,9124.3%117,89636.4%
Kenya319,011287,14090.0%5,5201.7%26,3518.3%
Bahrain317,380291,29791.8%1,3980.4%24,6857.8%
Oman316,472303,11295.8%4,1241.3%9,2362.9%
Latvia314,142274,72087.5%4,7591.5%34,66311.0%
Qatar310,779267,82486.2%6310.2%42,32413.6%
Zambia299,172282,50094.4%3,8771.3%12,7954.3%
Singapore296,077286,03896.6%8440.3%9,1953.1%
Estonia274,658236,81886.2%1,9900.7%35,85013.1%
Nigeria251,571225,28089.5%3,1171.2%23,1749.2%
Macedonia249,704223,05389.3%8,1533.3%18,4987.4%
Botswana239,887227,04194.6%2,5341.1%10,3124.3%
Albania239,129212,87989.0%3,2831.4%22,9679.6%
Cyprus233,082124,37053.4%6890.3%108,02346.3%
Algeria228,918156,20368.2%6,4432.8%66,27229.0%
Zimbabwe227,552210,67592.6%5,2762.3%11,6015.1%
Mozambique220,908194,62988.1%2,1401.0%24,13910.9%
Uzbekistan209,578201,24696.0%1,5290.7%6,8033.2%
Montenegro208,171193,98993.2%2,4931.2%11,6895.6%
Kyrgyzstan193,028181,69294.1%2,8421.5%8,4944.4%
Afghanistan159,303146,08491.7%7,3864.6%5,8333.7%
Uganda159,20398,99162.2%3,4492.2%56,76335.7%
Namibia154,756143,43792.7%3,8642.5%7,4554.8%
Ghana154,190145,40894.3%1,3500.9%7,4324.8%
Réunion133,61786,66964.9%4620.3%46,48634.8%
Luxembourg131,644105,32780.0%9410.7%25,37619.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic127,3477,6606.0%5070.4%119,18093.6%
Rwanda126,68545,52235.9%1,4171.1%79,74662.9%
El Salvador123,577116,74294.5%3,8403.1%2,9952.4%
Cambodia120,914117,16296.9%3,0152.5%7370.6%
Jamaica116,08467,68158.3%2,5552.2%45,84839.5%
Cameroon109,666106,05096.7%1,8531.7%1,7631.6%
Maldives108,73298,88090.9%2650.2%9,5878.8%
China105,41197,47892.5%4,6364.4%3,2973.1%
Trinidad and Tobago102,94281,60279.3%3,2383.1%18,10217.6%
Angola94,77985,60390.3%1,8772.0%7,2997.7%
Senegal83,48776,54691.7%1,9132.3%5,0286.0%
Malawi83,21966,04279.4%2,4913.0%14,68617.6%
DRC82,98450,93061.4%1,2781.5%30,77637.1%
Côte d'Ivoire79,55876,00695.5%7641.0%2,7883.5%
Guadeloupe73,9592,2503.0%7531.0%70,95695.9%
French Guiana71,47611,25415.7%3560.5%59,86683.8%
Martinique71,1931040.1%8131.1%70,27698.7%
Swaziland67,97566,02297.1%1,3652.0%5880.9%
Suriname67,76849,18672.6%1,2221.8%17,36025.6%
Malta64,71954,82384.7%5140.8%9,38214.5%
Fiji60,50955,67692.0%7521.2%4,0816.7%
Mauritania56,29644,94779.8%9141.6%10,43518.5%
Madagascar55,82750,38190.2%1,1692.1%4,2777.7%
Cabo Verde54,89152,40695.5%3800.7%2,1053.8%
Guyana53,92140,99476.0%1,1082.1%11,81921.9%
Sudan53,08040,32976.0%3,3906.4%9,36117.6%
Iceland51,53541,25780.1%440.1%10,23419.9%
Syrian Arab Republic50,82135,23869.3%2,9565.8%12,62724.8%
French Polynesia47,275N/AN/A%6361.3%46,63998.7%
Gabon45,40539,88987.9%2990.7%5,21711.5%
Belize44,14534,46878.1%6111.4%9,06620.5%
Channel Islands37,61334,52291.8%1240.3%2,9677.9%
Barbados37,06331,12884.0%2710.7%5,66415.3%
Burundi36,7367732.1%380.1%35,92597.8%
Papua New Guinea36,44635,79898.2%5961.6%520.1%
Togo36,05629,37881.5%2630.7%6,41517.8%
Guinea35,71931,18387.3%4101.1%4,12611.6%
Mayotte35,1892,9648.4%1860.5%32,03991.0%
Curaçao34,36822,59965.8%2070.6%11,56233.6%
Seychelles32,84627,65784.2%1400.4%5,04915.4%
Tanzania32,393N/AN/A%7532.3%31,64097.7%
Lesotho31,89920,53064.4%6902.2%10,67933.5%
Aruba31,60330,23595.7%1870.6%1,1813.7%
Bahamas31,54923,32673.9%7192.3%7,50423.8%
Andorra29,88824,03080.4%1420.5%5,71619.1%
Mali29,25724,90485.1%7012.4%3,65212.5%
Haiti28,03024,16486.2%7802.8%3,08611.0%
Benin26,30925,03395.1%1630.6%1,1134.2%
Mauritius25,03524,07896.2%7623.0%1950.8%
Somalia24,26113,18254.3%1,3355.5%9,74440.2%
Congo23,24418,99381.7%3711.6%3,88016.7%
Burkina Faso20,41419,35494.8%3531.7%7073.5%
Timor-Leste19,86619,72999.3%1220.6%150.1%
Saint Lucia18,32214,35178.3%3161.7%3,65519.9%
Taiwan18,04116,17889.7%8514.7%1,0125.6%
Nicaragua17,6044,22524.0%2151.2%13,16474.8%
Tajikistan17,09516,96699.2%1240.7%50.0%
South Sudan16,60712,93477.9%1360.8%3,53721.3%
Brunei15,98615,50697.0%980.6%3822.4%
Equatorial Guinea15,55814,14190.9%1791.2%1,2388.0%
New Zealand15,33414,24592.9%520.3%1,0376.8%
Djibouti15,13414,50395.8%1891.2%4422.9%
New Caledonia14,85412,83786.4%2821.9%1,73511.7%
Isle of Man14,12613,75597.4%700.5%3012.1%
Central African Republic13,3196,85951.5%1080.8%6,35247.7%
Hong Kong13,08212,47495.4%2131.6%3953.0%
Faroe Islands11,9487,69364.4%150.1%4,24035.5%
Cayman Islands11,6668,09369.4%150.1%3,55830.5%
Gambia11,57210,15687.8%3473.0%1,0699.2%
Gibraltar11,2169,62985.9%1000.9%1,48713.3%
San Marino10,6398,89583.6%1031.0%1,64115.4%
Grenada10,4276,87766.0%2042.0%3,34632.1%
Yemen10,4077,05167.8%1,99419.2%1,36213.1%
Bermuda9,1447,08177.4%1101.2%1,95321.4%
Eritrea9,1158,44092.6%891.0%5866.4%
Greenland9,0142,76130.6%30.0%6,25069.3%
Sint Maarten8,8976,66474.9%770.9%2,15624.2%
Niger8,4727,47688.2%2943.5%7028.3%
Dominica7,9577,26291.3%480.6%6478.1%
Comoros7,7847,36894.7%1592.0%2573.3%
Saint Martin7,7131,39918.1%600.8%6,25481.1%
Sierra Leone7,562N/AN/A%1251.7%7,43798.3%
Liechtenstein7,4887,06194.3%731.0%3544.7%
Guinea-Bissau7,1406,36189.1%1532.1%6268.8%
Liberia7,1215,74780.7%2874.0%1,08715.3%
Monaco7,0416,56793.3%440.6%4306.1%
Chad6,8874,87470.8%1852.7%1,82826.5%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,6045,63885.4%881.3%87813.3%
Caribbean Netherlands5,8244,96985.3%270.5%82814.2%
Antigua and Barbuda5,7414,36976.1%1212.1%1,25121.8%
Sao Tome and Principe5,6514,39277.7%661.2%1,19321.1%
British Virgin Islands5,449N/AN/A%470.9%5,40299.1%
Turks and Caicos Islands5,2714,70789.3%320.6%53210.1%
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,0653,92377.5%280.6%1,11422.0%
Bhutan3,2292,65482.2%30.1%57217.7%
St. Barth2,927N/AN/A%60.2%2,92199.8%
Anguilla2,1871,99791.3%70.3%1838.4%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Saint Pierre Miquelon55335263.7%N/AN/A%20136.3%
Wallis and Futuna45443896.5%71.5%92.0%
Palau1891910.1%N/AN/A%17089.9%
Montserrat15111173.5%10.7%3925.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)85N/AN/A%N/AN/A%85100.0%
Solomon Islands812024.7%N/AN/A%6175.3%
Macao7979100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)292793.1%N/AN/A%26.9%
Samoa13323.1%N/AN/A%1076.9%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands7457.1%N/AN/A%342.9%
Vanuatu7685.7%114.3%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Tonga11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total339,662,209273,246,13180.4%5,584,3901.6%60,831,68817.9%