😷 COVID-19 Global Stats

233,485,095 Total Cases
4,777,178 Deaths
210,240,738 Recovered
18,467,179 Active Cases
2.0% Death %
90.0% Recovered %

😷 COVID-19 Australia Stats

100,919 Total Cases
1,256 Deaths
74,781 Recovered
24,882 Active Cases
1.2% Death %
74.1% Recovered %
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA44,027,32033,459,02176.0%710,8081.6%9,857,49122.4%
India33,715,04932,978,55797.8%447,7811.3%288,7110.9%
Brazil21,381,79020,361,19195.2%595,4462.8%425,1532.0%
UK7,736,2356,255,35080.9%136,3751.8%1,344,51017.4%
Russia7,464,7086,635,48588.9%205,5312.8%623,6928.4%
Turkey7,095,5806,552,77192.4%63,6110.9%479,1986.8%
France7,002,3936,750,30196.4%116,6151.7%135,4771.9%
Iran5,559,6914,988,10989.7%119,8882.2%451,6948.1%
Argentina5,253,7655,115,08497.4%115,0382.2%23,6430.5%
Colombia4,954,3764,795,97596.8%126,2192.5%32,1820.6%
Spain4,953,9304,745,51195.8%86,3581.7%122,0612.5%
Italy4,665,0494,435,37095.1%130,8072.8%98,8722.1%
Germany4,218,4823,978,20094.3%94,1212.2%146,1613.5%
Indonesia4,211,4604,031,09995.7%141,7093.4%38,6520.9%
Mexico3,635,8072,991,72382.3%275,6767.6%368,40810.1%
Poland2,904,6312,662,11591.7%75,6012.6%166,9155.7%
South Africa2,898,8882,765,70095.4%87,4173.0%45,7711.6%
Philippines2,522,9652,353,14093.3%37,6861.5%132,1395.2%
Ukraine2,401,9562,248,07193.6%55,8632.3%98,0224.1%
Malaysia2,220,5262,020,09991.0%25,9351.2%174,4927.9%
Peru2,173,354N/AN/A%199,3149.2%1,974,04090.8%
Netherlands1,999,5921,918,41895.9%18,1620.9%63,0123.2%
Iraq1,998,6151,904,02295.3%22,1871.1%72,4063.6%
Japan1,696,0611,642,97496.9%17,5111.0%35,5762.1%
Czechia1,690,2881,653,60097.8%30,4541.8%6,2340.4%
Chile1,652,7951,608,58497.3%37,4492.3%6,7620.4%
Canada1,613,4831,540,02695.4%27,7231.7%45,7342.8%
Thailand1,581,4151,448,20691.6%16,4981.0%116,7117.4%
Bangladesh1,553,8731,513,87697.4%27,4701.8%12,5270.8%
Israel1,274,3951,211,38895.1%7,6920.6%55,3154.3%
Pakistan1,241,8251,164,21993.8%27,6382.2%49,9684.0%
Belgium1,238,3581,152,35593.1%25,5682.1%60,4354.9%
Romania1,210,8101,104,49691.2%36,6583.0%69,6565.8%
Sweden1,151,1731,109,50496.4%14,8081.3%26,8612.3%
Portugal1,067,7751,019,26695.5%17,9621.7%30,5472.9%
Morocco930,891902,77897.0%14,2251.5%13,8881.5%
Serbia926,269792,26285.5%8,1420.9%125,86513.6%
Kazakhstan880,709815,66492.6%11,1001.3%53,9456.1%
Cuba866,808826,72795.4%7,3300.8%32,7513.8%
Switzerland837,767759,74190.7%11,0791.3%66,9478.0%
Jordan821,840798,74097.2%10,7031.3%12,3971.5%
Hungary821,526783,81595.4%30,1793.7%7,5320.9%
Nepal793,271763,73496.3%11,1151.4%18,4222.3%
Vietnam770,640559,94172.7%18,9362.5%191,76324.9%
Austria738,763707,86095.8%10,9861.5%19,9172.7%
UAE735,457727,84599.0%2,0940.3%5,5180.8%
Tunisia705,474673,43895.5%24,7943.5%7,2421.0%
Greece651,378608,08293.4%14,7512.3%28,5454.4%
Lebanon622,983592,14595.0%8,3061.3%22,5323.6%
Georgia609,340580,89195.3%8,8841.5%19,5653.2%
Guatemala553,289511,67892.5%13,4532.4%28,1585.1%
Saudi Arabia547,035536,07998.0%8,7091.6%2,2470.4%
Belarus534,104516,03096.6%4,1140.8%13,9602.6%
Costa Rica528,077426,38580.7%6,3161.2%95,37618.1%
Sri Lanka515,524456,08788.5%12,7862.5%46,6519.0%
Ecuador508,655443,88087.3%32,7476.4%32,0286.3%
Bolivia499,202458,22791.8%18,7073.7%22,2684.5%
Bulgaria497,970434,47487.2%20,7254.2%42,7718.6%
Azerbaijan481,401452,96894.1%6,4761.3%21,9574.6%
Panama466,357455,57797.7%7,2161.5%3,5640.8%
Myanmar461,066415,37690.1%17,6313.8%28,0596.1%
Paraguay459,899442,95596.3%16,1933.5%7510.2%
Kuwait411,572408,45999.2%2,4480.6%6650.2%
Slovakia409,621386,62294.4%12,6063.1%10,3932.5%
Croatia401,169385,45596.1%8,6142.1%7,1001.8%
Palestine400,649369,29392.2%4,0631.0%27,2936.8%
Uruguay388,700381,31598.1%6,0531.6%1,3320.3%
Ireland387,218341,20588.1%5,2091.3%40,80410.5%
Venezuela364,758347,69395.3%4,4271.2%12,6383.5%
Honduras364,605109,49630.0%9,7052.7%245,40467.3%
Dominican Republic357,982348,86597.5%4,0411.1%5,0761.4%
Denmark357,827350,43097.9%2,6520.7%4,7451.3%
Ethiopia343,104310,23990.4%5,4881.6%27,3778.0%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya338,576257,21376.0%4,6251.4%76,73822.7%
Lithuania327,896299,47991.3%4,9461.5%23,4717.2%
S. Korea305,842270,92888.6%2,4640.8%32,45010.6%
Oman303,705297,25297.9%4,0951.3%2,3580.8%
Egypt303,045255,65884.4%17,2635.7%30,1249.9%
Mongolia298,919284,71295.2%1,2420.4%12,9654.3%
Moldova291,252275,11594.5%6,7322.3%9,4053.2%
Slovenia290,994273,30393.9%4,5531.6%13,1384.5%
Bahrain274,925272,80399.2%1,3890.5%7330.3%
Armenia259,779240,73092.7%5,2772.0%13,7725.3%
Kenya248,770241,18096.9%5,1162.1%2,4741.0%
Qatar236,482234,54599.2%6050.3%1,3320.6%
Bosnia233,121192,21882.5%10,5424.5%30,36113.0%
Zambia208,912204,84798.1%3,6471.7%4180.2%
Nigeria205,047193,26094.3%2,6951.3%9,0924.4%
Algeria203,045139,07768.5%5,7972.9%58,17128.6%
Macedonia190,463171,87190.2%6,6303.5%11,9626.3%
Norway187,94188,95247.3%8510.5%98,13852.2%
Kyrgyzstan178,375173,00597.0%2,6041.5%2,7661.6%
Botswana178,050173,00497.2%2,3671.3%2,6791.5%
Uzbekistan172,899167,70097.0%1,2300.7%3,9692.3%
Albania168,782155,67892.2%2,6681.6%10,4366.2%
Latvia155,880144,71592.8%2,7001.7%8,4655.4%
Afghanistan155,133124,36280.2%7,2044.6%23,56715.2%
Estonia154,722142,67192.2%1,3510.9%10,7006.9%
Mozambique150,572146,84397.5%1,9121.3%1,8171.2%
Finland140,08746,00032.8%1,0620.8%93,02566.4%
Montenegro130,500121,36393.0%1,9141.5%7,2235.5%
Zimbabwe129,919122,44694.2%4,6073.5%2,8662.2%
Namibia127,493122,78896.3%3,4942.7%1,2110.9%
Ghana127,016122,45696.4%1,1500.9%3,4102.7%
Uganda123,34096,06777.9%3,1482.6%24,12519.6%
Cyprus118,29890,75576.7%5530.5%26,99022.8%
Cambodia110,792101,69091.8%2,2872.1%6,8156.2%
El Salvador104,34886,85183.2%3,2113.1%14,28613.7%
Australia100,91974,78174.1%1,2561.2%24,88224.7%
Rwanda97,19045,46946.8%1,2591.3%50,46251.9%
China96,08190,46394.2%4,6364.8%9821.0%
Singapore91,77576,22183.1%850.1%15,46916.9%
Cameroon85,41480,43394.2%1,3681.6%3,6134.2%
Maldives84,57982,76997.9%2310.3%1,5791.9%
Jamaica83,03052,29263.0%1,8412.2%28,89734.8%
Luxembourg77,93076,02697.6%8351.1%1,0691.4%
Senegal73,75771,69497.2%1,8552.5%2080.3%
Malawi61,52854,72388.9%2,2793.7%4,5267.4%
Côte d'Ivoire59,97757,60696.0%6071.0%1,7642.9%
DRC56,86230,85854.3%1,0841.9%24,92043.8%
Angola55,58347,32885.1%1,5132.7%6,74212.1%
Réunion53,24152,01097.7%3630.7%8681.6%
Guadeloupe53,1402,2504.2%6901.3%50,20094.5%
Fiji50,87236,72472.2%6211.2%13,52726.6%
Trinidad and Tobago50,22944,57588.7%1,4662.9%4,1888.3%
Swaziland45,81243,98396.0%1,2132.6%6161.3%
Madagascar42,89841,32296.3%9582.2%6181.4%
Martinique40,5451040.3%5821.4%39,85998.3%
Suriname40,47626,88166.4%8612.1%12,73431.5%
French Polynesia40,17833,50083.4%6171.5%6,06115.1%
French Guiana39,7909,99525.1%2560.6%29,53974.2%
Sudan38,21732,04483.8%2,9007.6%3,2738.6%
Cabo Verde37,47236,49097.4%3360.9%6461.7%
Malta37,11935,89696.7%4571.2%7662.1%
Mauritania35,88934,39995.8%7722.2%7182.0%
Syrian Arab Republic33,64023,66970.4%2,2276.6%7,74423.0%
Guyana31,23626,55785.0%7722.5%3,90712.5%
Guinea30,36428,75294.7%3781.2%1,2344.1%
Gabon29,51526,64190.3%1830.6%2,6919.1%
Togo25,32322,74189.8%2270.9%2,3559.3%
Benin22,95817,29475.3%1540.7%5,51024.0%
Lao People's Democratic Republic22,4415,56824.8%160.1%16,85775.1%
Haiti21,64719,46389.9%6102.8%1,5747.3%
Seychelles21,34720,90397.9%1150.5%3291.5%
Bahamas20,84218,32187.9%5232.5%1,9989.6%
Mayotte20,2422,96414.6%1780.9%17,10084.5%
Somalia19,9809,52347.7%1,1115.6%9,34646.8%
Belize19,94517,56888.1%4052.0%1,9729.9%
Papua New Guinea19,52318,35394.0%2271.2%9434.8%
Timor-Leste19,44518,49395.1%1140.6%8384.3%
Burundi17,5057734.4%380.2%16,69495.4%
Tajikistan17,08416,96099.3%1240.7%N/AN/A%
Curaçao16,38315,79796.4%1611.0%4252.6%
Taiwan16,20515,21493.9%8425.2%1490.9%
Aruba15,43215,01397.3%1661.1%2531.6%
Mauritius15,3911,85412.0%790.5%13,45887.4%
Andorra15,19214,98698.6%1300.9%760.5%
Mali15,16514,27194.1%5473.6%3472.3%
Lesotho14,3956,83047.4%4032.8%7,16249.8%
Congo14,24412,42187.2%1931.4%1,63011.4%
Burkina Faso14,19913,85697.6%1811.3%1621.1%
Nicaragua13,7304,22530.8%2031.5%9,30267.7%
Djibouti12,63612,04595.3%1671.3%4243.4%
Hong Kong12,21011,90197.5%2131.7%960.8%
South Sudan11,95411,57096.8%1281.1%2562.1%
Equatorial Guinea11,80610,22586.6%1421.2%1,43912.2%
Iceland11,76011,37296.7%330.3%3553.0%
Channel Islands11,49111,07096.3%970.8%3242.8%
Central African Republic11,3716,85960.3%1000.9%4,41238.8%
Saint Lucia11,2318,87479.0%1861.7%2,17119.3%
Gambia9,9309,57196.4%3353.4%240.2%
Yemen9,0165,60562.2%1,70919.0%1,70218.9%
Barbados7,9816,81985.4%690.9%1,09313.7%
Isle of Man7,5107,09694.5%510.7%3634.8%
New Caledonia6,838580.8%1011.5%6,67997.7%
Brunei6,8134,58267.3%390.6%2,19232.2%
Eritrea6,6976,62999.0%420.6%260.4%
Sierra Leone6,3934,38068.5%1211.9%1,89229.6%
Guinea-Bissau6,0995,28386.6%1352.2%68111.2%
Niger5,9965,75095.9%2013.4%450.8%
Liberia5,7945,45894.2%2834.9%530.9%
Gibraltar5,5325,37397.1%971.8%621.1%
San Marino5,4285,31097.8%911.7%270.5%
Bermuda5,1453,61370.2%621.2%1,47028.6%
Chad5,0364,85496.4%1743.5%80.2%
Grenada5,0053,08061.5%1302.6%1,79535.9%
Sint Maarten4,2354,01294.7%661.6%1573.7%
New Zealand4,2043,96194.2%270.6%2165.1%
Comoros4,1283,96095.9%1473.6%210.5%
Saint Martin3,7271,39937.5%551.5%2,27361.0%
Liechtenstein3,4453,35597.4%601.7%300.9%
Sao Tome and Principe3,4082,70679.4%501.5%65219.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3,3592,38871.1%180.5%95328.4%
Monaco3,3123,25098.1%331.0%290.9%
Dominica3,2932,68081.4%150.5%59818.2%
Antigua and Barbuda2,9231,88264.4%642.2%97733.4%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,8342,74997.0%230.8%622.2%
British Virgin Islands2,6422,55596.7%371.4%501.9%
Bhutan2,6002,59399.7%30.1%40.2%
Caribbean Netherlands2,0451,91893.8%190.9%1085.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,87297652.1%110.6%88547.3%
St. Barth1,56546229.5%30.2%1,10070.3%
Tanzania1,36718313.4%503.7%1,13483.0%
Faroe Islands1,1401,05992.9%20.2%796.9%
Cayman Islands81276193.7%20.2%496.0%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Greenland57144177.2%N/AN/A%13022.8%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Anguilla38936293.1%10.3%266.7%
Macao706390.0%N/AN/A%710.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)676394.0%N/AN/A%46.0%
Montserrat333090.9%13.0%26.1%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3131100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Palau55100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total233,485,095210,240,73890.0%4,777,1782.0%18,467,1797.9%