😷 COVID-19 Global Stats

164,886,821 Total Cases
3,418,430 Deaths
145,020,941 Recovered
16,447,450 Active Cases
2.1% Death %
88.0% Recovered %

😷 COVID-19 Australia Stats

29,992 Total Cases
910 Deaths
28,900 Recovered
182 Active Cases
3.0% Death %
96.4% Recovered %
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA33,774,94527,253,32780.7%601,3301.8%5,920,28817.5%
India25,495,14421,979,70386.2%283,2761.1%3,232,16512.7%
Brazil15,735,48514,247,60990.5%439,3792.8%1,048,4976.7%
France5,898,3475,181,48687.8%108,0401.8%608,82110.3%
Turkey5,139,4854,971,24596.7%45,1860.9%123,0542.4%
Russia4,957,7564,572,22692.2%116,5752.4%268,9555.4%
UK4,450,3924,281,94796.2%127,6912.9%40,7540.9%
Italy4,167,0253,727,22089.4%124,4973.0%315,3087.6%
Spain3,619,8483,342,02492.3%79,5022.2%198,3225.5%
Germany3,615,8963,320,30091.8%87,1482.4%208,4485.8%
Argentina3,371,5082,992,32588.8%71,7712.1%307,4129.1%
Colombia3,144,5472,947,66193.7%82,2912.6%114,5953.6%
Poland2,856,9242,609,21691.3%71,9202.5%175,7886.2%
Iran2,779,4152,258,04681.2%77,5322.8%443,83716.0%
Mexico2,385,5121,905,59179.9%220,7469.3%259,17510.9%
Ukraine2,160,0951,882,34487.1%48,4692.2%229,28210.6%
Peru1,897,9001,720,66590.7%66,7703.5%110,4655.8%
Indonesia1,748,2301,612,23992.2%48,4772.8%87,5145.0%
Czechia1,654,2191,599,88196.7%29,9331.8%24,4051.5%
South Africa1,617,8401,527,96894.4%55,3403.4%34,5322.1%
Netherlands1,606,3191,386,36086.3%17,4731.1%202,48612.6%
Canada1,338,1411,248,38293.3%25,0181.9%64,7414.8%
Chile1,295,8621,231,04795.0%27,9652.2%36,8502.8%
Philippines1,154,3881,082,72593.8%19,3721.7%52,2914.5%
Iraq1,146,9481,056,88592.1%16,0291.4%74,0346.5%
Romania1,072,9721,027,41295.8%29,6622.8%15,8981.5%
Sweden1,047,143899,72885.9%14,3011.4%133,11412.7%
Belgium1,032,895910,65288.2%24,7232.4%97,5209.4%
Pakistan882,928795,51190.1%19,7522.2%67,6657.7%
Portugal842,767803,75995.4%17,0112.0%21,9972.6%
Israel839,167832,14499.2%6,3920.8%6310.1%
Hungary798,955640,96480.2%29,2773.7%128,71416.1%
Bangladesh782,129724,20992.6%12,2111.6%45,7095.8%
Jordan726,432710,44597.8%9,2951.3%6,6920.9%
Serbia707,719681,24896.3%6,7100.9%19,7612.8%
Japan687,825602,35687.6%11,5911.7%73,87810.7%
Switzerland683,400621,69591.0%10,7511.6%50,9547.5%
Austria638,155618,79897.0%10,4991.6%8,8581.4%
UAE548,681528,76996.4%1,6370.3%18,2753.3%
Lebanon536,554502,76293.7%7,6411.4%26,1514.9%
Morocco515,420503,86197.8%9,1051.8%2,4540.5%
Malaysia479,421432,60090.2%1,9940.4%44,8279.4%
Nepal472,354352,41474.6%5,4111.1%114,52924.2%
Saudi Arabia435,027419,76196.5%7,1881.7%8,0781.9%
Bulgaria415,326367,46488.5%17,3794.2%30,4837.3%
Ecuador411,466354,49986.2%19,8774.8%37,0909.0%
Slovakia387,892371,36195.7%12,2483.2%4,2831.1%
Greece381,266340,61289.3%11,5343.0%29,1207.6%
Belarus378,711368,83297.4%2,7210.7%7,1581.9%
Panama371,684359,84896.8%6,3001.7%5,5361.5%
Kazakhstan362,030320,24188.5%4,0951.1%37,69410.4%
Croatia350,997338,36196.4%7,7652.2%4,8711.4%
Bolivia334,824273,40381.7%13,5664.1%47,85514.3%
Georgia332,441312,34994.0%4,4991.4%15,5934.7%
Azerbaijan330,701316,43995.7%4,8021.5%9,4602.9%
Tunisia328,528290,28288.4%11,9713.6%26,2758.0%
Paraguay318,251264,32683.1%7,8022.5%46,12314.5%
Palestine304,074293,80896.6%3,4371.1%6,8292.2%
Kuwait293,574279,92495.4%1,7010.6%11,9494.1%
Costa Rica290,920225,15877.4%3,6731.3%62,08921.3%
Dominican Republic278,549234,37084.1%3,5971.3%40,58214.6%
Denmark268,255252,68694.2%2,5030.9%13,0664.9%
Ethiopia267,100221,45182.9%4,0211.5%41,62815.6%
Lithuania266,795242,10390.7%4,1261.5%20,5667.7%
Ireland256,390238,56793.0%4,9411.9%12,8825.0%
Moldova254,075245,26396.5%6,0432.4%2,7691.1%
Slovenia249,921238,51795.4%4,3331.7%7,0712.8%
Egypt248,078182,69373.6%14,4415.8%50,94420.5%
Uruguay246,026214,57887.2%3,5781.5%27,87011.3%
Guatemala242,784223,24492.0%7,9133.3%11,6274.8%
Honduras227,51682,92036.4%5,9702.6%138,62660.9%
Armenia221,139209,22294.6%4,3462.0%7,5713.4%
Venezuela216,415200,38192.6%2,4111.1%13,6236.3%
Qatar213,855208,61497.5%5360.3%4,7052.2%
Oman207,109191,53992.5%2,2191.1%13,3516.4%
Bahrain204,524186,96191.4%7650.4%16,7988.2%
Bosnia202,675170,25684.0%9,0704.5%23,34911.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya182,012168,78592.7%3,0971.7%10,1305.6%
Kenya166,006113,91768.6%3,0211.8%49,06829.6%
Nigeria165,778156,41594.4%2,0671.2%7,2964.4%
Macedonia154,804146,30294.5%5,2323.4%3,2702.1%
Sri Lanka147,720121,14582.0%1,0150.7%25,56017.3%
Myanmar143,131132,13592.3%3,2132.2%7,7835.4%
S. Korea133,471123,23792.3%1,9121.4%8,3226.2%
Albania132,071126,40595.7%2,4361.8%3,2302.4%
Latvia128,688117,79991.5%2,2801.8%8,6096.7%
Estonia127,500119,42893.7%1,2291.0%6,8435.4%
Cuba126,755119,16194.0%8260.7%6,7685.3%
Algeria125,69387,60969.7%3,3882.7%34,69627.6%
Norway119,81488,95274.2%7740.6%30,08825.1%
Thailand113,55569,91861.6%6490.6%42,98837.9%
Kyrgyzstan100,96694,16893.3%1,7181.7%5,0805.0%
Montenegro98,97196,09797.1%1,5641.6%1,3101.3%
Uzbekistan97,06892,58295.4%6720.7%3,8143.9%
Ghana93,39091,29997.8%7830.8%1,3081.4%
Zambia92,52090,89298.2%1,2631.4%3650.4%
China90,90885,97694.6%4,6365.1%2960.3%
Finland90,39846,00050.9%9291.0%43,46948.1%
Cameroon77,42970,49791.0%1,1891.5%5,7437.4%
El Salvador71,47966,90393.6%2,1953.1%2,3813.3%
Cyprus71,39839,06154.7%3480.5%31,98944.8%
Mozambique70,48568,74997.5%8281.2%9081.3%
Luxembourg69,23966,61996.2%8081.2%1,8122.6%
Afghanistan64,12255,11886.0%2,7624.3%6,2429.7%
Singapore61,65161,13499.2%310.1%4860.8%
Namibia51,63648,44593.8%7331.4%2,4584.8%
Botswana50,80047,47793.5%7741.5%2,5495.0%
Mongolia49,52442,72186.3%2210.4%6,58213.3%
Jamaica47,47923,41049.3%8781.8%23,19148.8%
Maldives47,42129,08661.3%1050.2%18,23038.4%
Côte d'Ivoire46,70846,17698.9%2980.6%2340.5%
Uganda42,93042,42998.8%3490.8%1520.4%
Senegal40,89639,61496.9%1,1282.8%1540.4%
Madagascar40,32638,16694.6%7741.9%1,3863.4%
Zimbabwe38,59536,37194.2%1,5834.1%6411.7%
Sudan34,27227,94981.6%2,4467.1%3,87711.3%
Malawi34,23132,24694.2%1,1533.4%8322.4%
Angola31,04526,01383.8%6852.2%4,34714.0%
DRC30,62026,60386.9%7762.5%3,24110.6%
Malta30,48629,94198.2%4171.4%1280.4%
Australia29,99228,90096.4%9103.0%1820.6%
Cabo Verde28,41025,58190.0%2520.9%2,5779.1%
Rwanda26,34424,80894.2%3461.3%1,1904.5%
Gabon23,90920,55686.0%1450.6%3,20813.4%
Syrian Arab Republic23,83021,36089.6%1,7107.2%7603.2%
Réunion23,56621,70992.1%1760.7%1,6817.1%
Cambodia22,88914,34362.7%1560.7%8,39036.7%
Guinea22,85320,47689.6%1530.7%2,2249.7%
French Guiana22,1159,99545.2%1100.5%12,01054.3%
Mayotte20,1762,96414.7%1710.8%17,04184.5%
Mauritania18,90518,16396.1%4572.4%2851.5%
French Polynesia18,82818,65899.1%1410.7%290.2%
Swaziland18,52517,80696.1%6723.6%470.3%
Trinidad and Tobago17,15010,51561.3%3171.8%6,31836.8%
Guadeloupe16,0172,24214.0%2211.4%13,55484.6%
Guyana15,45413,25285.8%3452.2%1,85712.0%
Somalia14,5756,57945.1%7625.2%7,23449.6%
Mali14,2079,30965.5%5113.6%4,38730.9%
Papua New Guinea14,20611,33679.8%1361.0%2,73419.2%
Andorra13,56913,23497.5%1270.9%2081.5%
Haiti13,52012,43792.0%2742.0%8096.0%
Burkina Faso13,40413,21098.6%1651.2%290.2%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Togo13,28611,95089.9%1250.9%1,2119.1%
Belize12,74512,34296.8%3232.5%800.6%
Curaçao12,25712,07798.5%1201.0%600.5%
Suriname12,25110,43285.2%2381.9%1,58112.9%
Martinique11,866980.8%930.8%11,67598.4%
Hong Kong11,82711,53597.5%2101.8%820.7%
Djibouti11,45511,28098.5%1511.3%240.2%
Congo11,3438,20872.4%1481.3%2,98726.3%
Bahamas11,27810,12189.7%2212.0%9368.3%
Aruba10,86910,68598.3%1051.0%790.7%
Lesotho10,7906,42759.6%3203.0%4,04337.5%
South Sudan10,65210,46298.2%1151.1%750.7%
Seychelles9,7647,82680.2%350.4%1,90319.5%
Benin8,0257,89398.4%1011.3%310.4%
Equatorial Guinea7,6947,27994.6%1121.5%3033.9%
Nicaragua7,1934,22558.7%1852.6%2,78338.7%
Central African Republic7,0105,11272.9%961.4%1,80225.7%
Yemen6,5863,07246.6%1,29719.7%2,21733.7%
Iceland6,5496,46298.7%290.4%580.9%
Gambia5,9575,70195.7%1752.9%811.4%
Niger5,3484,99593.4%1923.6%1613.0%
San Marino5,0874,97497.8%901.8%230.5%
Chad4,9054,70495.9%1733.5%280.6%
Saint Lucia4,8714,57794.0%771.6%2174.5%
Timor-Leste4,7652,51752.8%100.2%2,23847.0%
Vietnam4,5122,68759.6%370.8%1,78839.6%
Burundi4,35377317.8%60.1%3,57482.1%
Gibraltar4,2864,19297.8%942.2%N/AN/A%
Sierra Leone4,1073,10475.6%791.9%92422.5%
Channel Islands4,0593,95697.5%862.1%170.4%
Barbados3,9723,92298.7%471.2%30.1%
Eritrea3,8793,70095.4%140.4%1654.3%
Comoros3,8643,70896.0%1463.8%100.3%
Guinea-Bissau3,7463,43891.8%671.8%2416.4%
Liechtenstein2,9922,90597.1%581.9%291.0%
New Zealand2,6582,60898.1%261.0%240.9%
Monaco2,4952,44798.1%321.3%160.6%
Bermuda2,4792,31193.2%321.3%1365.5%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4042,36598.4%170.7%220.9%
Sao Tome and Principe2,3322,27797.6%351.5%200.9%
Sint Maarten2,3072,23196.7%271.2%492.1%
Taiwan2,2601,12749.9%140.6%1,11949.5%
Liberia2,1312,01694.6%854.0%301.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,9401,77491.4%120.6%1547.9%
Saint Martin1,7731,39978.9%120.7%36220.4%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1,68768640.7%20.1%99959.2%
Caribbean Netherlands1,6041,56997.8%171.1%181.1%
Isle of Man1,5911,55897.9%291.8%40.3%
Bhutan1,3091,18690.6%10.1%1229.3%
Mauritius1,2881,14588.9%171.3%1269.8%
Antigua and Barbuda1,2511,18294.5%423.4%272.2%
St. Barth97446247.4%10.1%51152.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Faroe Islands67066799.6%10.1%20.3%
Cayman Islands56554796.8%20.4%162.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna44543698.0%71.6%20.4%
British Virgin Islands24820984.3%10.4%3815.3%
Brunei23222094.8%31.3%93.9%
Dominica17817698.9%N/AN/A%21.1%
Fiji17811966.9%42.2%5530.9%
Grenada16116099.4%10.6%N/AN/A%
New Caledonia1255846.4%N/AN/A%6753.6%
Anguilla1099587.2%N/AN/A%1412.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao504998.0%N/AN/A%12.0%
Saint Kitts and Nevis4545100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland3131100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2525100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat201995.0%15.0%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total164,886,821145,020,94188.0%3,418,4302.1%16,447,45010.0%