😷 COVID-19 Global Stats

99,322,604 Total Cases
2,130,293 Deaths
71,368,196 Recovered
25,824,115 Active Cases
2.1% Death %
71.9% Recovered %

😷 COVID-19 Australia Stats

28,765 Total Cases
909 Deaths
25,985 Recovered
1,871 Active Cases
3.2% Death %
90.3% Recovered %
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA25,566,78915,330,94960.0%427,6351.7%9,808,20538.4%
India10,655,43510,316,09696.8%153,3761.4%185,9631.7%
Brazil8,816,2547,628,43886.5%216,4752.5%971,34111.0%
Russia3,698,2733,109,31584.1%68,9711.9%519,98714.1%
UK3,617,4591,616,30744.7%97,3292.7%1,903,82352.6%
France3,035,181216,7257.1%72,8772.4%2,745,57990.5%
Spain2,603,472N/AN/A%55,4412.1%2,548,03197.9%
Italy2,455,1851,871,18976.2%85,1623.5%498,83420.3%
Turkey2,424,3282,301,86194.9%24,9331.0%97,5344.0%
Germany2,137,6891,795,40084.0%52,5362.5%289,75313.6%
Colombia2,002,9691,822,30991.0%50,9822.5%129,6786.5%
Argentina1,862,1921,646,66888.4%46,7372.5%168,7879.1%
Mexico1,752,3471,306,13874.5%149,0848.5%297,12517.0%
Poland1,470,8791,222,78283.1%35,2532.4%212,84414.5%
South Africa1,404,8391,217,49286.7%40,5742.9%146,77310.4%
Iran1,367,0321,158,47584.7%57,2944.2%151,26311.1%
Ukraine1,187,897942,10779.3%21,7781.8%224,01218.9%
Peru1,093,9381,007,74892.1%39,6083.6%46,5824.3%
Indonesia977,474791,05980.9%27,6642.8%158,75116.2%
Netherlands944,042N/AN/A%13,5101.4%930,53298.6%
Czechia933,361808,26386.6%15,2701.6%109,82811.8%
Canada742,531658,98488.7%18,9742.6%64,5738.7%
Romania709,194650,18991.7%17,7222.5%41,2835.8%
Chile694,647649,80293.5%17,8542.6%26,9913.9%
Belgium689,27147,8206.9%20,6753.0%620,77690.1%
Portugal624,469451,32472.3%10,1941.6%162,95126.1%
Iraq612,870579,83894.6%12,9882.1%20,0443.3%
Israel593,961512,93286.4%4,3410.7%76,68812.9%
Sweden547,166N/AN/A%11,0052.0%536,16198.0%
Bangladesh531,326475,89989.6%8,0031.5%47,4248.9%
Pakistan530,818484,50891.3%11,2472.1%35,0636.6%
Philippines511,679467,88691.4%10,1902.0%33,6036.6%
Switzerland509,279317,60062.4%9,0501.8%182,62935.9%
Morocco465,769441,69394.8%8,1281.7%15,9483.4%
Austria403,512380,24894.2%7,3891.8%15,8753.9%
Serbia382,28531,5368.2%3,8681.0%346,88190.7%
Saudi Arabia366,185357,72897.7%6,3501.7%2,1070.6%
Hungary358,317239,88066.9%11,9043.3%106,53329.7%
Japan356,074285,52280.2%4,9351.4%65,61718.4%
Jordan319,519306,24695.8%4,2171.3%9,0562.8%
Panama309,851256,59782.8%5,0341.6%48,22015.6%
Lebanon276,587164,34859.4%2,2700.8%109,96939.8%
UAE274,376247,31890.1%7830.3%26,2759.6%
Nepal269,180263,73498.0%1,9940.7%3,4521.3%
Georgia252,972240,62995.1%3,0381.2%9,3053.7%
Ecuador238,232199,33283.7%14,5966.1%24,30410.2%
Belarus235,859220,91293.7%1,6390.7%13,3085.6%
Slovakia234,571186,68379.6%3,9651.7%43,92318.7%
Azerbaijan228,688219,72496.1%3,0721.3%5,8922.6%
Croatia228,568220,53796.5%4,7992.1%3,2321.4%
Bulgaria214,696178,88883.3%8,8114.1%26,99712.6%
Dominican Republic202,507147,14772.7%2,5131.2%52,84726.1%
Bolivia199,989149,89575.0%9,9275.0%40,16720.1%
Tunisia195,314141,86272.6%6,1543.2%47,29824.2%
Denmark193,917178,96792.3%1,9691.0%12,9816.7%
Costa Rica189,308146,44877.4%2,5181.3%40,34221.3%
Ireland186,18423,36412.5%2,9471.6%159,87385.9%
Malaysia180,455137,01975.9%6670.4%42,76923.7%
Kazakhstan176,974159,48690.1%2,4031.4%15,0858.5%
Lithuania175,851118,89367.6%2,6281.5%54,33030.9%
Armenia165,909154,53593.1%3,0341.8%8,3405.0%
Egypt161,143126,17678.3%8,9025.5%26,06516.2%
Kuwait160,901153,74695.6%9520.6%6,2033.9%
Slovenia157,293135,26286.0%3,3292.1%18,70211.9%
Moldova155,937146,40693.9%3,3472.1%6,1844.0%
Palestine155,006144,29793.1%1,7831.2%8,9265.8%
Guatemala153,890137,71189.5%5,4563.5%10,7237.0%
Greece151,646139,55792.0%5,6223.7%6,4674.3%
Qatar148,772144,74097.3%2480.2%3,7842.5%
Honduras139,18260,41043.4%3,4392.5%75,33354.1%
Myanmar137,098121,12488.3%3,0452.2%12,9299.4%
Ethiopia133,298118,73089.1%2,0631.5%12,5059.4%
Oman132,486124,73094.1%1,5171.1%6,2394.7%
Paraguay127,081102,34480.5%2,6072.1%22,13017.4%
Venezuela123,245115,42693.7%1,1420.9%6,6775.4%
Nigeria120,60295,90179.5%1,5021.2%23,19919.2%
Bosnia119,42090,69175.9%4,5553.8%24,17420.2%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya112,54090,95280.8%1,7371.5%19,85117.6%
Algeria105,36971,75568.1%2,8612.7%30,75329.2%
Kenya99,89882,93683.0%1,7401.7%15,22215.2%
Bahrain99,45696,11296.6%3670.4%2,9773.0%
Macedonia90,47176,42384.5%2,7793.1%11,26912.5%
China88,99182,55692.8%4,6355.2%1,8002.0%
Kyrgyzstan83,79679,77295.2%1,3981.7%2,6263.1%
Uzbekistan78,31776,77898.0%6210.8%9181.2%
S. Korea75,08462,53083.3%1,3491.8%11,20514.9%
Albania71,44143,38460.7%1,3101.8%26,74737.4%
Norway60,80349,83582.0%5440.9%10,42417.1%
Latvia60,49648,13479.6%1,0971.8%11,26518.6%
Ghana60,11556,95594.7%3610.6%2,7994.7%
Singapore59,26059,01599.6%290.0%2160.4%
Montenegro57,92949,15084.8%7661.3%8,01313.8%
Sri Lanka57,58749,26185.5%2800.5%8,04614.0%
Afghanistan54,59546,94386.0%2,3784.4%5,2749.7%
El Salvador52,67246,37088.0%1,5512.9%4,7519.0%
Luxembourg49,58146,65694.1%5641.1%2,3614.8%
Zambia44,59234,29376.9%6271.4%9,67221.7%
Finland42,33431,00073.2%6441.5%10,69025.3%
Estonia40,18429,74774.0%3680.9%10,06925.1%
Uganda39,04413,86135.5%3170.8%24,86663.7%
Uruguay36,96728,54777.2%3671.0%8,05321.8%
Namibia32,21329,83192.6%3171.0%2,0656.4%
Mozambique31,62820,00263.2%2970.9%11,32935.8%
Zimbabwe31,00721,37768.9%9743.1%8,65627.9%
Cyprus29,8872,0576.9%1830.6%27,64792.5%
Cameroon29,61728,04594.7%4621.6%1,1103.7%
Australia28,76525,98590.3%9093.2%1,8716.5%
Côte d'Ivoire26,61224,59592.4%1450.5%1,8727.0%
Sudan26,27915,68859.7%1,6036.1%8,98834.2%
Senegal24,45920,28482.9%5692.3%3,60614.7%
DRC21,71314,90368.6%6543.0%6,15628.4%
Cuba20,62715,88177.0%1910.9%4,55522.1%
Botswana19,65415,91181.0%1050.5%3,63818.5%
Angola19,36717,24989.1%4572.4%1,6618.6%
Madagascar18,30117,60996.2%2731.5%4192.3%
French Polynesia17,8524,84227.1%1280.7%12,88272.2%
Malawi17,3656,40836.9%4452.6%10,51260.5%
Malta16,54213,64682.5%2501.5%2,64616.0%
Mauritania16,35715,12792.5%4162.5%8145.0%
French Guiana15,6649,99563.8%760.5%5,59335.7%
Maldives14,88513,81392.8%500.3%1,0226.9%
Jamaica14,77211,85080.2%3362.3%2,58617.5%
Swaziland14,3309,10263.5%4583.2%4,77033.3%
Guinea14,30013,63295.3%810.6%5874.1%
Syrian Arab Republic13,5576,98951.6%8796.5%5,68942.0%
Cabo Verde13,41412,64694.3%1240.9%6444.8%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Thailand13,30210,44878.5%720.5%2,78220.9%
Rwanda12,6478,31965.8%1721.4%4,15632.9%
Belize11,72211,05094.3%2902.5%3823.3%
Haiti11,0998,98280.9%2432.2%1,87416.9%
Gabon10,2789,90296.3%670.7%3093.0%
Hong Kong10,0108,99789.9%1681.7%8458.4%
Burkina Faso9,9677,98880.1%1091.1%1,87018.8%
Réunion9,7019,26195.5%450.5%3954.1%
Andorra9,4998,58890.4%961.0%8158.6%
Guadeloupe8,9802,24225.0%1541.7%6,58473.3%
Bahamas8,1016,72083.0%1752.2%1,20614.9%
Suriname8,0007,13989.2%1481.9%7138.9%
Mali7,9655,70571.6%3234.1%1,93724.3%
Congo7,7945,84675.0%1171.5%1,83123.5%
Lesotho7,6562,16828.3%1231.6%5,36570.1%
Trinidad and Tobago7,4627,00293.8%1341.8%3264.4%
Mayotte7,2502,96440.9%580.8%4,22858.3%
Guyana7,2226,36188.1%1702.4%6919.6%
Aruba6,7086,17292.0%560.8%4807.2%
Martinique6,327981.5%440.7%6,18597.8%
Nicaragua6,2044,22568.1%1682.7%1,81129.2%
Iceland5,9815,86898.1%290.5%841.4%
Djibouti5,9185,83798.6%611.0%200.3%
Equatorial Guinea5,4015,19796.2%861.6%1182.2%
Central African Republic4,9744,88598.2%631.3%260.5%
Somalia4,7543,66677.1%1302.7%95820.2%
Togo4,6363,97685.8%741.6%58612.6%
Curaçao4,5434,41997.3%200.4%1042.3%
Niger4,3213,43679.5%1513.5%73417.0%
Gambia3,9583,70393.6%1283.2%1273.2%
Gibraltar3,9353,19481.2%621.6%67917.3%
South Sudan3,7883,54293.5%641.7%1824.8%
Benin3,6433,31791.1%481.3%2787.6%
Channel Islands3,4303,18692.9%792.3%1654.8%
Chad3,1372,24071.4%1153.7%78224.9%
Sierra Leone3,1202,18770.1%772.5%85627.4%
San Marino2,8742,61591.0%652.3%1946.8%
Guinea-Bissau2,5102,40595.8%451.8%602.4%
Liechtenstein2,4372,32295.3%522.1%632.6%
New Zealand2,2832,17995.4%251.1%793.5%
Comoros2,2601,31558.2%703.1%87538.7%
Yemen2,1181,42367.2%61529.0%803.8%
Eritrea1,9401,30467.2%60.3%63032.5%
Liberia1,9141,71489.6%844.4%1166.1%
Sint Maarten1,7241,56490.7%271.6%1337.7%
Mongolia1,6111,12569.8%20.1%48430.0%
Vietnam1,5481,41191.1%352.3%1026.6%
Burundi1,43877353.8%20.1%66346.1%
Monaco1,3451,10081.8%90.7%23617.5%
Barbados1,34162246.4%90.7%71052.9%
Turks and Caicos Islands1,24496077.2%70.6%27722.3%
Sao Tome and Principe1,18899783.9%171.4%17414.6%
Saint Martin1,1461,00687.8%121.0%12811.2%
Seychelles1,03368165.9%30.3%34933.8%
Taiwan88478388.6%70.8%9410.6%
Bhutan85470282.2%10.1%15117.7%
Papua New Guinea83579094.6%91.1%364.3%
Saint Lucia77041253.5%101.3%34845.2%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines72013418.6%20.3%58481.1%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Bermuda68662591.1%121.7%497.1%
Faroe Islands65264498.8%10.2%71.1%
Mauritius55651893.2%101.8%285.0%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Cambodia45840588.4%N/AN/A%5311.6%
Isle of Man43236484.3%255.8%4310.0%
Cayman Islands38334690.3%20.5%359.1%
Caribbean Netherlands36024467.8%30.8%11331.4%
St. Barth30020468.0%10.3%9531.7%
Antigua and Barbuda19516283.1%63.1%2713.8%
Brunei17516996.6%31.7%31.7%
Grenada14713591.8%10.7%117.5%
British Virgin Islands1149583.3%10.9%1815.8%
Dominica11310592.9%N/AN/A%87.1%
Timor-Leste644976.6%N/AN/A%1523.4%
Fiji555396.4%23.6%N/AN/A%
Macao474697.9%N/AN/A%12.1%
New Caledonia444397.7%N/AN/A%12.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic4141100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)352982.9%N/AN/A%617.1%
Saint Kitts and Nevis353394.3%N/AN/A%25.7%
Greenland3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Solomon Islands171058.8%N/AN/A%741.2%
Saint Pierre Miquelon1616100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Anguilla1515100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Vanuatu11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total99,322,60471,368,19671.9%2,130,2932.1%25,824,11526.0%